Campus Council
According to Article 43 of UFSC’S Bylaws (Resolution no. 065/78 modified by Normative Resolution no. 79/2016/CNu), the Unit Council is the highest deliberative and consultative body of each of the University’s Units. On the Curitibanos Campus, the council is currently composed of the following members.
Unit/Position | Full Member | Alternate Member |
Campus Director | Juliano Gil Nunes Wendt | |
Campus Vice Director | Alexandre de Oliveira Tavela | |
Faculty Representatives | ||
Undergraduate Agriculture Program Coordinator (AGC) | Samuel Luiz Fioreze | Douglas Adams Weiler |
Undergraduate Forest Engineering Program Coordinator (EFL) | Mario Dohner Junior | Marcelo Bonazza |
Undergraduate Veterinary Medicine Program Coordinator (MVC) | Malcon Andrei Martinez Pereira | Alvaro Menin |
Graduate Agricultural and Natural Ecosystems Program Coordinator (PPGEAN) | Alexandre Siminski | Leosane Cristina Bosco |
Graduate Conventional and Integrative Veterinary Medicine Program Coordinator (PPGMVCI) | Adriano Tony Ramos | Aline Felix Schneider Bedin |
Head of Biosciences and One Health Special Coordination (BSU) |
Giuliano Moraes Figueiró | Vladimir Araújo da Silva |
Head of Biological and Agricultural Sciences Special Coordination (CBA) | Viviane Glaser | Naiara Guerra |
Head of Agriculture, Biodiversity and Forests Department (ABF) | Mônica Aparecida Aguiar dos Santos | Karine Louise do Santos |
Head of Natural and Social Sciences Department (CNS) | Heloísa Maria de Oliveira | Zilma Isabel Peixer |
Medicine Faculty Representative (MHC) | Maria Conceição de Oliveira | Alberto Sumiya |
Outreach Council Representative | Mônica Aparecida Aguiar dos Santos | Douglas Adams Weiler |
Research Council Representative | Gloria Regina Botelho | Guilherme Jurkevicz Del Ben |
University Council Representative | Joni Stolberg | Vladimir Araujo da Silva |
Technical and Administrative Staff Representatives | ||
Administrative Support Coordination Office | Patric Marcos Oliveira | |
Laboratories | Flavia da Silva Krechemer | |
Farming Unit | Stefan Fritsche | |
Integrated Undergraduate Office | ||
Integrated Graduate Office | Enio Paulo Belotto | |
Integrated Departments Office | ||
Student Representatives | ||
Agriculture | Gabrielle Vieira Seeber | Diego Pascoal Dolinski |
Forest Engineering | Karime Fernanda Ribeiro Limeira | Ana Clara Dondoerfer Teixeira |
Veterinary Medicine | Nathalia Seeber Bonato | Érica Patricia Schmitz |
Graduate Programs |
See the council meeting minutes here.